Bild.De - Info

bild receives about 1,789,885 unique visitors and 6,819,461 (3.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,319.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,785,949.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bild.de is ranked number 263 in the world and 0.3889% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 213.61.13.70.

About - Bild.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$74,785,949.49
Daily Revenue:
$14,319.08
Monthly Revenue:
$429,572.40
Yearly Revenue:
$5,226,464.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,789,885
Monthly Unique Visitors:
53,696,550
Daily Pageviews:
6,819,461 (3.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
263 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3889% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,055
Average Load Time:
(3312 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.5%86.1%9
Austria 3.0%2.6%39
Switzerland 2.1%1.8%54
Spain 1.0%0.9%717
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%430
United States 0.8%0.8%7321
China 0.8%0.7%4501
Italy 0.6%0.4%1260
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%1918

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bild.de
96.77%94.14%3.86
sportbild.bild.de
5.70%2.94%2.05
bilder.bild.de
0.76%0.21%1.10
shop.bild.de
0.75%0.57%3.0
wetter.bild.de
0.69%0.19%1.08
m.bild.de
0.62%0.24%1.52
gutscheine.bild.de
0.50%0.16%1.29
sportdaten.bild.de
0.38%0.11%1.12
offer.bild.de
0.26%0.08%1.25
fahrschule.bild.de
0.22%0.87%15.4
horoskope.bild.de
0.17%0.06%1.4
meinkonto.bild.de
0.14%0.09%2.5
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
28,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
517,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
28,484,129
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
553,735
Bing Backlinks:
28,081,989
Bing Indexed Pages:
540,915

Domain Overview

SEMrush bild.de
Domain:
  bild.de
Rank:
  23935
Organic Keywords:
  820
Organic Traffic:
  44,265
Organic Cost:
  $2,427.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  42,297
Facebook shares:
  47,731
Facebook comments:
  29,176
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  17
Facebook total:
  119,204
Tweets:
  275
Google +:
  423,796
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  127
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.61.13.70
ASN:
AS8220 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 213.61.13.70

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: de-DE
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:28:09 GMT
X-Refresh: h=8|g=103975.000|c=G|rd=Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:28:09 GMT|dd=Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:28:11 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=21
Expires: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:29:11 GMT
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:28:50 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.netuse.de
Rname hostmaster.netuse.de
Serial Number 2015073100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX mx3.asv.de 1800
MX mx2.asv.de 1800
MX mx1.asv.de 1800
MX mx0.asv.de 1800
A 213.61.13.70 1798
NS ns1.netuse.de 1800
NS ns4.netuse.de 1800
NS ns2.netuse.de 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: bild.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bild.de widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.