Bild.De - Info

bild receives about 1,839,591 unique visitors and 6,696,111 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,716.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $76,638,022.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bild.de is ranked number 285 in the world and 0.3997% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 213.61.13.70.

About - Bild.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$76,638,022.42
Daily Revenue:
$14,716.73
Monthly Revenue:
$441,501.90
Yearly Revenue:
$5,371,606.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,839,591
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,187,730
Daily Pageviews:
6,696,111 (3.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
285 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3997% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,468
Average Load Time:
(2555 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.5%86.1%11
Austria 3.4%2.9%34
Switzerland 2.0%1.7%58
United States 0.8%0.8%8219
Spain 0.8%0.7%952
China 0.7%0.7%5192
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%530
Italy 0.6%0.4%1431

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bild.de
96.91%93.92%3.59
sportbild.bild.de
5.64%3.26%2.14
sportdaten.bild.de
0.91%0.30%1.20
bilder.bild.de
0.86%0.26%1.11
shop.bild.de
0.70%0.61%3.2
gutscheine.bild.de
0.45%0.14%1.17
m.bild.de
0.45%0.20%1.65
wetter.bild.de
0.34%0.10%1.05
offer.bild.de
0.29%0.10%1.30
supermanager.bild.de
0.23%0.53%8.5
horoskope.bild.de
0.22%0.08%1.30
meinkonto.bild.de
0.09%0.07%2.9
fahrschule.bild.de
0.07%0.14%7
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
26,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
513,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
24,881,835
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
523,560
Bing Backlinks:
28,681,957
Bing Indexed Pages:
528,997

Domain Overview

SEMrush bild.de
Domain:
  bild.de
Rank:
  29700
Organic Keywords:
  709
Organic Traffic:
  53,374
Organic Cost:
  $6,796.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  40,597
Facebook shares:
  47,431
Facebook comments:
  28,776
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  17
Facebook total:
  116,804
Tweets:
  273
Google +:
  393,173
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  127
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.61.13.70
ASN:
AS8220 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 213.61.13.70

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:51:44 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
X-Refresh: h=14|g=103975.000|c=G|rd=Fri, 22 May 2015 08:51:59 GMT|dd=Fri, 22 May 2015 08:52:16 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=30
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:52:46 GMT
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:52:16 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.netuse.de
Rname hostmaster.netuse.de
Serial Number 2015052200
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
A 213.61.13.70 1800
MX mx2.asv.de 1800
MX mx0.asv.de 1800
MX mx1.asv.de 1800
MX mx3.asv.de 1800
NS ns1.netuse.de 1800
NS ns4.netuse.de 1800
NS ns2.netuse.de 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: bild.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bild.de widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.